First Day of School:

  • Share:
  •  
Name: First Day of School:
Date: August 10, 2018
Event Description:
For Immediate Release: SCPS Contact: Michael Lawrence, APR
July 26, 2018 Communications Officer
407-320-0471
Superintendent Visits on First Day of School: Friday, August 10th
5:30 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. Transportation Bus Hub
Waving to Bus Drivers as they depart
822 E. S.R. 434, Winter Springs, FL 32708
6:45 a.m. – 7:00 a.m. Millennium Middle School
Ringing of Historic Bell from old student museum
2330 East S.R. 46, Sanford, FL 32771
7:20 a.m. – 7:40 a.m. Seminole High School
2701 Ridgewood Ave., Sanford, FL 32773
7:50 a.m. – 8:10 a.m. Crooms AOIT
2200 Historic Goldsboro Blvd., Sanford, FL 32771
8:20 a.m. – 8:40 a.m. Lake Mary High School
655 Longwood Lake Mary Rd., Lake Mary, FL 32746
9:10 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Lake Brantley High School
991 Sand Lake Rd., Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
10:00 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. Lyman High School
865 S. Ronald Reagan Blvd., Longwood, FL 32750
10:50 a.m. – 11:10 a.m. Lake Howell High School
4200 Dike Rd., Winter Park, FL 32792
11:30 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. Hagerty High School
3225 Lockwood Blvd., Oviedo, FL 32765
12:10 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. Oviedo High School
601 King St., Oviedo, FL 32765
12:40 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. Winter Springs High School
130 Tuskawilla Rd., Winter Springs, FL 32708
-SCPSSeminole
County
Public Schools
Walt Griffin, Ed.D.
Superintendent
Educational Support Center
400 E. Lake Mary Blvd.
Sanford, FL 32773-7127
407-320-0000
Set a Reminder:
Enter your email address below to receive a reminder message.